Exposities

DATUM NAAM PLAATS
SOLO TENTOONSTELLINGEN
1965 't Meyhuis Helmond
1966 Galerie 't Wiel Eindhoven
1972-1977 Galerie De Ruimte * Eersel
1975 't Gouw Purmerend
1976-nu Wetering Galerie * Amsterdam
1977-1983 Galerie De Biggelarij * Nuenen
1978 Ontwerpcentrum Sisu Nijmegen
1979-1983 Galerie S 65 * Aalst (B)
1979 Port Jackson Press Sydney (Aus)
1979 Prints Gallery Melbourne (Aus)
1980 De Librije Zwolle
1980 De Moriaan Den Bosch
1980 Frans Hals Museum Haarlem
1981 P.S. One New York (VS)
1981 Kunstcentrum Enschede
1981 Galerie Tambaran Deventer
1982-2004 Galerie Lamber Tegenbosch * Heusden /
Amsterdam /
Eindhoven
1983 Gemeentelijk Kunstcentrum Hengelo
1983 Atelier Hildebrandstrasse Düsseldorf (D)
1983 Museum voor land & volkenkunde Rotterdam
1984 Bouwfonds Nederlandse gem. Hoevelaken
1987 Museum Waterland Purmerend
1988 Noordbrabants museum Den Bosch
1988 Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens Deurle (B)
1988-nu Galerie William Wouters * Oosteeklo (B)
1990 Mondriaanhuis Winterswijk
1990 Singermuseum Laren
1990-nu Galerie Clasing * Münster (D)
1992 Kunstenaarscentrum Bergen aan Zee
1993 Catarina Kapel Harderwijk
1994-nu Galerie Wansink * Roermond
1997 Gasunie Groningen
1997 Europees Keramisch Werkcentrum Den Bosch
1997 Museum Dobermann Altenberge
Hohenhorst (D)
1999 Museum van Bommel van Dam Venlo
2002 KunstRai Amsterdam
2003 Arcades, de Krabbedans Eindhoven
2005 Museum van Bommel van Dam Venlo
2005 Galerie Willy Schoots Eindhoven
2006



Livingstone Gallery



Den Haag



GROEPSTENTOONSTELLINGEN
1967 Jonge Nederlandse Kunst Schiedam /
Meppel / Maastricht
1968 De 5jaarlijkse, van Abbemuseum Eindhoven
1969 Tweede Zuidnederlandse
Triënnale, Van Abbemuseum
Eindhoven
1972 Derde Zuidnederlandse
Triënnale, Van Abbemuseum
Eindhoven
1975 / 1978 't Kruithuis Den Bosch
1977 Paper for Space Reykjavik,
Belgrado,
Duisburg,
Antwerpen,
Amsterdam
1979 Cultureel Centrum Alkmaar
1980 Het Autonome Tekenen,
Van Abbemuseum
Eindhoven
1980 Brabant Biënnale,
Van Abbemuseum
Eindhoven
1981 Nederlandse Kunststichting Amsterdam
1981 De Kijkschuur Acquoy
1983 Een kunstwerk en wat er vooraf
ging, Nederlandse Kunststichting
Amsterdam
1983 Museum voor land en volkenkunde Rotterdam
1983 Art Fair Basel (CH)
1984 Kunstmanifestatie Galerie,
Nieuwe Kerk
Amsterdam
1984 De Ijmuiderkring, De Beyerd Breda, Velsen
1986 Nieuwe Brabantse kunststichting Oirschot
1986 Noordbrabants Museum Den Bosch
1986 Ooghoogte, Van Abbemuseum Eindhoven
1987 Museum voor kunst & religie Uden
1987 Museum Waterland Purmerend
1989 Kunstbeurs Bologna (I)
1989 Museum Commanderie
van Sint Jan
Nijmegen
1989 Kunstbeurs Frankfurt
1989 Zuidenwind,
Noordbrabants Museum
Den Bosch
1989 ABN AMRO collectie,
Stedelijk Museum
Amsterdam
1994 Sphagnum et Lumen Bergkerk,
Deventer,
Turnhout (B)
1996 De Muze als Motor,
De Beyerd
Breda
1996 Meesterlijk de Krabbedans Eindhoven
1996 Beelding, Belfort Brugge (B)
1997 Rencontres, Nieuwe Brabantse
Kunststichting
Breda
1997 The Living Arts Museum Reykjavik (IS)
1998 Keramisch Werkcentrum NBKS Breda
1998 Avanti, Stedelijk Museum Roermond
2000 Galerie De Zaal Delft
2002 Beneden de rivieren,
Jan Cunen Centrum
Oss
2003 Bouwwerken, Gal. Lambert Valkenswaard
2003 De Krabbedans Eindhoven
2009 Art Galerie of
New South Wales
Sydney (AUS)
2010 Cacaofrabriek Helmond
* = met regelmaat